U13 RECREATION EVALUATION SKATES

PLEASE CHECK TIMES AND GROUPS BEFORE THE WEEKEND TO ESNURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT GROUP AND TIMES AS THE LISTS AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

U13 RECEATION DRAFT DATE is SEPTEMBER 29, 2022

Balancing weekend with drafted teams to take place on Oct 1 and Oct 2.

Final Rosters to be set after Balancing weekend

Group 1 DRUMMOND
Corbin Nadeau
Deqlen Johnny
Jackson Bafaro
Taryn Washbrook
Landyn Pasemko
Ryker Baron
Chael Magnus
Finnley Williamson
Thomas Miket
Owen Clark
Monty Pawlyshyn
Phillip Becenko
Caitlin Mcbratney
Sam Da Silva
Connor Hankins
Sullivan Drummond

Group 2 HEGYI
Jonathan Eaton
Dominic Marchi
Troy Daley
Lincoln Graham
Tyler Hegyi
Joshua Borden
Emerson Aldred
Ashley Robinson
Grayson Pontellini
Lane Beatty
Dominic Verrault
Eli Provencher
Kye Harper
Jaxon Hamar
Owen Mckay
Bentley Mckinnon
Jaxson Rands

Group 3 OVINGTON
Tymur Orlov
Deacon Lockwood
Jax Hollman
Owen Ovington
Hudson Cassidy
Lincoln Mckinnon
Greyson Adenstedt
Chase Walcher
Nathan Weston
Dre Potter
Easton Douthwright
Aidan Ovington
Wyatt Porlier
Lucas Pokeda
Danilo Sirianni
Rylan Hall

Group 4 WESTERBY
Dreden Narcisse Chelsea
Kolby Parker
Gavin Mori
Nixon Farkas
Elis Schneider
Aanik Sadhra
Damon Anderson
Haden Johnson
Kooper Robertson
Carson Boyko
Devin Horvat
Carsen Haddock
Daylyn Stevens
Carson Westerby
Andrew Mcdonald
Jack Erlandson

Group 5 GODDARD
Gage Goddard
Jarvis Fisher
Kobe Isbell
Zachary Keats
Mackenzie Brunt
Linden Russell
Rylan Helfrich
Maximus Carroll
Ryan Fisher
Charlie Stoudt
Alena Dale
Logan Endean
Tyson Teshima
Theo Strome
Wesson Kulchyski

Group 6 BOSA
Mason Foster
Colton Buckingham
Tyson Allen
Carson Pardoski
Parker Kernaghan
Eshan Arora
Ian Lester
Simon Smith
Aidan Mcdiarmid
Fischer Williams
Thomas Styba
Kayleb Wiehe
Carter Tourand
Finn Cavlek
Tommy Holte
Isobel Bosa
Haden Gill

 

Group 7 SHERWOOD
Reve Norris Leite
Isaiah Gully
Owen Rattee
Owen Moroz
Eric Ej Bannatyne
Reid Hill
Jaxon Wilson
Logan Gottfriedson
Domenico Guido
Tytan West
Max Mack
Vincent Ramunno
Noah Sherwood
Tristan Johnny Adams
Seth Cranwell
Tristan Johnny Adams

Group 8  BOICE
Liam Wlodarczyk
Brayden Burroughs
Maeson Gelowitz
Carter Hilton
Carter Comeau
Jake Neville
Caleb Kilba
Asher Tashlikowich
Wyatt Kube
Dax Bishop
Kaleb Ryde
Keenan Arduini
Oliver Hansen
Tor Locken
Hudson Dehamel
Cooper Hoffer

DATEARENASTART TIMEGROUP/TEAMGROUP/TEAM
Regrouped Groups
September 25SANDMAN3:45pm24
September 25OLYMPIC2:30pm13
September 25OLYMPIC4:00pm76
September 25MEMORIAL2:00pm58
September 26MEMORIAL4:00pm15
September 26MEMORIAL5:15pm26
September 26MEMORIAL6:30pm37
September 26MEMORIAL7:45pm48

Recreation Director: Matt Baker matthewbaker1780@gmail.com, kamloopsmhainfo@gmail.com

U13 Recreation Coaches

TBD

2022-2023 SEASON - U13 Recreation is for players born in 2010-2011.

U13 Recreation: This is a recreational level of hockey.  Players in the Recreational Program will be evaluated.  Using these evaluations, the players will be drafted on to teams, with our best efforts to create balanced teams. The year will consist of a weekly shared practice with another U13 Recreation team, (rotating between Mon, Tues, Wed and Thurs in the past) and a weekend game. There will be one home tournament for the team and they may attend up to two away tournaments, if the coach and parents/team agree to do so. Due to the difficulty of being accepted into tournaments, there may be instances where a coach (or manager) has felt it necessary to apply to tournaments prior to team approval. Each team will have a team budget to offset expenses for the season. Typically, each player will pay a team fee of $150-$250, depending on tournaments and exhibition games. There is minimal travel, in the form of occasional exhibition games, and lower expense at this level; and players will experience great hockey while having fun. There is a competitive element to the league with playoffs being played at the end of the season with our two top teams playing in “The Night of Champions”.