Recreation Director: Patricia Cameron - wedohockey@gmail.com , kamloopsmhainfo@gmail.com

Division Lead:  TBD

U13 Groups - Jersey numbers are assigned and cannot be changed until after evaluations are completed. Coaches will supply jerseys and home (white) team is listed first
GROUP ONE(1) (FINCH) GROUP THREE(3) (MIDDLETON) GROUP FIVE (5) (CORSI) GROUP SEVEN (7) (HEGYI) GROUP NINE (9) (WILLS)
Mathais Bauer Cole Silverson Coen Isbister Reve Norris Leite Mason Murphy
Colton Lapeyre Greyson Adenstedt Daxton Cookson Guerrin Leblond Tanner Wills
Nate Lemire Ethan Seppala Blake Linquist Tyler Hegyi Gavin Mori
Deacon Lockwood Nixon Kennedy Gavin Cobler Kaiden Morrow Brady Douglas
Ethan Tommasini Simon Smith Jake Ward Calen Gottfriedson Tracen Harrison
Bentley Mckinnon Zachery Muir Charlie Collings Kellan Brown Linden Helfrich
Griffin Finch Kingston Biggs Blanchard Coutlee Colt Hegyi Huxlee Hiebert
Ryker Baron Joshua Borden Haden Johnson Reid Hill Maeson Gelowitz
John Nelson Andrew Mcdonald Tyler Evoy Kreston Mykyte Rylan Kaarvik
Wyatt Kube Ethen Wastle Liam Feeney Hukam Singh Khara Liam Wlodarczyk
Logan Endean Jake Connor Nathan Carmichael Nathan Turner Brodie Klassen
Jacob Petrie Gracie Pearson Jacob Carmichael Aidan Mcdiarmid Domenico Guido
Lane Pierro Zabotel Layton Morrison Sawyer Corsi Santino Decicco Tristan Lindaas
Oliver Hansen Cole Powell Lincoln Mckinnon Owen Ovington Zachary Lippmann
Deynan Sandhu Zachary Keats Vann Digeso Gavan Lalli Carson Pardoski
Jacob Petrie Phoenix Schultz Tytan West Nolan Hill Alexandre Tiel
Thomas Middleton
GROUP TWO(2) (BHE) GROUP FOUR(4) (MARCHI) GROUP SIX (6) (BOSA) GROUP EIGHT (8) (GILES) GROUP TEN(10) (ANDERSON)
Joel Stride Dominic Marchi Corbin Flundra Davyn Burton Gage Goddard
Keidis Corrigan Colton Buckingham Thijs De Kerf Benjamin Ford Alexander Fiorenza
Brooke Bhe Carter Baker Meeka Magrum Haydin Strande Hagarty  Ryder Andersen
Cooper Hess Cohen Hluschyk Jace Dodds Rhys Anderson James Krause
Ashton Yewchyn Nate Brault Cruz Kaczkowski Linden Severin Brady Andersen
Logan Barter Aiden Brugger Nash Gayfer Hunter Keating Damon Anderson
Kayden Adams Dre Potter Aikam Sadhra Colby Giles Lucas Mould
Luke Conroy Logan Simpson Aanik Sadhra Makai Giles Thomas Miket
Tristan Bouchard Nolan Martin Mason Greig Aeverie Giles Quintin Mcleod
Noah Brasseur Isaac Secord Bacon Andon Smith Monique Pawlyshyn
Matyx Chow Blake Renner Taryn Washbrook Jaxon Mills Jake Neville
Luc Fawcett Sophia Renner Matteo Bosa Owen Moroz Monty Pawlyshyn
Kolby Parker Ashley Robinson Carmine Bosa Devon Stilwell Grayson Pontellini
 Logan Hankins Jaxon Hamar Joe Torrans Kooper Robertson Brody Sytnyk
Eli Provencher Layla Spencer Jayden Redan Katara Manuel Linden Russell
Roman Younie Rowan Sibilleau David Stobbe Corbin Wiest Danilo Sirianni
Ryder Macpherson

 

Day Date Rink Start time End Time Group Group
Monday 20-Sep NHL 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 1 2
Wednesday 22-Sep Brock 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 3 4
Wednesday 22-Sep Brock 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 5 6
Thursday 23-Sep Brock 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 7 8
Thursday 23-Sep Brock 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 9 10
Saturday 25-Sep NHL 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 2 3
Saturday 25-Sep VV 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 4 5
Saturday 25-Sep VV 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 6 7
Saturday 25-Sep VV 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 8 9
Saturday 25-Sep VV 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 10 1
Sunday 26-Sep Brock 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 6
Sunday 26-Sep Brock 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 4 8
Sunday 26-Sep Brock 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 5 9
Sunday 26-Sep Brock 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2 10
Sunday 26-Sep Brock 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 7 1
Monday 27-Sep NHL 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 4 6
Wednesday 29-Sep Brock 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 5 10
Wednesday 29-Sep Brock 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 1 3
Thursday 30-Sep Brock 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 8 2
Thursday 30-Sep Brock 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 9 7
Saturday 02-Oct NHL 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 5 2
Saturday 02-Oct NHL 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 7
Saturday 02-Oct NHL 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1 9
Saturday 02-Oct NHL 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 4 10
Saturday 02-Oct NHL 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 6 8
Saturday 02-Oct NHL 3:30 PM 4:45 PM 5 1
Sunday 03-Oct NHL 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 9 3
Sunday 03-Oct NHL 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 10 7
Sunday 03-Oct Sandman 3:15 PM 4:45 PM 6 2
Sunday 03-Oct Oly 1:15 PM 2:30 PM 8 4

 

2021-2022 SEASON - U13 Recreation is for players born in 2009 and 2010.

U13 Recreation: This is a recreational level of hockey.  Players in the Recreational Program will be evaluated.  Using these evaluations, the players will be drafted on to teams, with our best efforts to create balanced teams. The year will consist of a weekly shared practice with another U13 Recreation team, (rotating between Mon, Tues, Wed and Thurs in the past) and a weekend game. There will be one home tournament for the team and they may attend up to two away tournaments, if the coach and parents/team agree to do so. Due to the difficulty of being accepted into tournaments, there may be instances where a coach (or manager) has felt it necessary to apply to tournaments prior to team approval. Each team will have a team budget to offset expenses for the season. Typically, each player will pay a team fee of $150-$250, depending on tournaments and exhibition games. There is minimal travel, in the form of occasional exhibition games, and lower expense at this level; and players will experience great hockey while having fun. There is a competitive element to the league with playoffs being played at the end of the season with our two top teams playing in “The Night of Champions”.